ELJUEGODELESCONDITE_FATOUM_LR

AWARDS & SELECTIONS IN FILM FESTIVALS

65 BERLINALE INTERNATIONALE FILMFESTSPIELE BERLIN (GERMANY)
WORLD PREMIERE

FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MALAGA (SPAIN)
- BIZNAGA DE PLATA, JURY AWARD TO BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
ALCANCES CADIZ FESTIVAL DE CINE DOCUMENTAL (SPAIN)
- BEST SHORT FILM AWARD
- BEST ANDALUSIAN RTVA SHORT FILM AWARD PREMIO
SEVILLA FESTIVAL DE CINE EUROPEO (SPAIN)
- BEST DIRECTION SGAE AWARD
GOLDEN EYE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (GEORGIA)
- BEST CAMERAWORK AWARD
LUKSUZ FILM FESTIVAL (SLOVENIA)
- BEST REALITY CHECK AWARD
ABECEDARIO SOLIDARIO UNIVERSIDAD DE JAEN (SPAIN)
- “MEDIA & DOCUMENTARY” AWARD
SALON INTERNACIONAL DE LA LUZ (COLOMBIA)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY AWARD
FESTIVAL DE CINE GITANO T
IKINO (SPAIN)
- SPECIAL MENTION
URBAN & ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL OF ISTANBUL (TURKEY)
- CULTURAL DISTINCTION
SHORT FILMS FROM SPAIN (ICAA, SPANISH MINISTERY OF CULTURE)
- SELECTED ONE OF 10 BEST SHORT FILMS OF THE YEAR
ASECAN AWARDS ANDALUSIA CINEMA WRITERS ASSOCIATION
- BEST ANDALUSIAN SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILM 2015 NOMINEE

NORWEGIAN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (NORWAY)
SAPPORO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL AND MARKET (JAPAN)
CURTA CINEMA RIO DE JANEIRO INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (BRASIL)
FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D’AMIENS (FRANCE)
AL JAZEERA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (QATAR)
FESTCURTASBH BELO HORIZONTE INTL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (BRASIL)
DOCUMENTA MADRID (SPAIN)
L’ALTERNATIVA 22 FESTIVAL DE CINEMA INDEPENDENT DE BARCELONA (SPAIN)
MIRADAS DOC (SPAIN)
MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA)
SEMANA DEL CORTOMETRAJE COMUNIDAD DE MADRID (SPAIN)
ONE SHOT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (ARMENIA)
PASSAGGI D’AUTORE (ITALY)
DOKUMENT ART (GERMANY)
SHORTS MEXICO (MEXICO)
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF LOCAL TELEVISIONS (SLOVAQUIA)
MELGAÇO INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (PORTUGAL)
SPLIT FILM FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF NEW FILM (HUNGARY)
TURTLE FILMFEST HOLMAVIK (ICELAND)
K3 FILM FESTIVAL (AUSTRIA)
JAKARTA EXPERIMENTAL AND DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL (INDONESIA)
FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE BURGUILLOS (SPAIN)
MOSTREMP MOSTRA DE CINEMA RURAL (SPAIN)
KAOSHIUNG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (TAIWAN)
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL SIGNES DE NUIT (FRANCE)
SOUND AND IMAGE CHALLENGE FESTIVAL (CHINA)
FESTIVAL DE CINE Y ARQUITECTURA (SPAIN)
K&O DIGITAL CINEMA SOLIDARI (SPAIN)
IMAGINARIA (SPAIN)
MOSTRA VIVA CINEMA DEL MEDITERRANI (SPAIN)
FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ASTORGA (SPAIN)
MUESTRA DE CINE IBEROAMERICANO DE LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA (SPAIN)
FESTIVAL DE CINE DE PARACHO (MEXICO)
SYRIA FILM FESTIVAL (CANADA)
CINEMIGRANTE (ARGENTINA)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL JOVEN DE GRANADA (SPAIN)
ACAMPADOC (PANAMA)
INTERNATIONAL TV FESTIVAL BAR (MONTENEGRO)
LLORET FILM FESTIVAL (SPAIN)
SENSE FAM FESTIVAL (SPAIN)
FESTIVAL PIRINEOS SUR (SPAIN)
BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (INDIA)
FESTIVAL DE CINE DE DERECHOS HUMANOS DE LA UE EN TURQUÍA (TURKEY)
ABYCINE FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE (SPAIN)
FAMILY FILM PROJECT (PORTUGAL)
MUESTRA DEL AUDIOVISUAL ANDALUZ EN MÁLAGA (SPAIN)
OLYMPIA FESTIVAL – NEANIKO PLANO (GREECE)
FESTIVAL DE CINE DE AGUABLANCA (COLOMBIA)
CHINA WOMEN’S FILM FESTIVAL (CHINA)
CEME-DOC (MEXICO)
EXTREMADOC (SPAIN)
KUALA LUMPUR EXPERIMENTAL FILM, VIDEO & MUSIC FESTIVAL (MALAYSIA)
CONCURSO DE CORTOMETRAJES SOLIDARIOS EDUCASÒLID (SPAIN)
FESTIVAL DE CINE PARA LA DIVERSIDAD ANDOENREDANDO (SPAIN)
CORTADA XIX FESTIVAL DE CORTOS DE VITORIA-GASTEIZ (SPAIN)
BOSPHORUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (TURKEY)
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE AGUILAR DE CAMPOO (SPAIN)
TENT LITTLE CINEMA INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL (INDIA)
FESTIVAL FILM DOKUMENTER (INDONESIA)
KARAMA HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (JORDAN)
SUEÑOS EN CORTO (SPAIN)
THE INTERNATIONAL EXILE FILM FESTIVAL (SWEDEN)
MECAL (SPAIN)
FESTIVAL DE CINE INVISIBLE (SPAIN)
12MONTH FILM FESTIVAL (USA)
VOCES CONTRA EL SILENCIO (MEXICO)
AKBANK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (TURKEY)

OTHER SCREENINGS

“BERLINALE SHORTS GO ABROAD” PROGRAM – GÖETHE INSTITUTE ASIAN TOUR (INDIA, VIETNAM, PHILLIPINES, CAMBODIA)
20 INTERNATIONAL BRANCHES OF INSTITUTO CERVANTES (MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF SPAIN)
1 MONTH EXHIBITION AT “WINDOWS TO THE WORLD” CAIXA FORUM (SPAIN)
VIDEOFORUM, MUSEU DE BELLES ARTS (SPAIN)
LA CASA ENCENDIDA CICLO “LA VOZ DE LOS SIN VOZ” (SPAIN)
CASA ÁRABE (SPAIN)
UNIVERSITAT JAUME I CASTELLÓN (SPAIN)
UNIVERSIDAD MIGUEL HERNÁNDEZ DE ELCHE (SPAIN)
CLUB DIARIO DE IBIZA (SPAIN)
CINEFORUM SETMANA DE LA TARDOR DEL CASAL JOVE (SPAIN)
CIVICAN CICLO “EUROPA Y SIRIRA: CRISIS Y DESAFÍOS” (SPAIN)